2018 Division 3 Results

5th May

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
East Huntspill 164-4 26 A Harding 92, O Laker 4-25 v Cannington 163 6 A Casswell 60
North Curry Saints 183-5 26 R Wood 65 & 5-4, M Lovell 45* v Stoke St Mary I 118 5 J Minchin 33

 

12th May

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cannington 125 8 M Castellano 37 & 4-38 v Hemyock 140 25 J Hurley 52, N Allen 38 & 3-16
Huish Champflower No result – fined v North Curry Saints
Minehead 208-4 24 R Rich 65*, J Hurley 44 v East Huntspill 175-7 7
Stoke St Mary I 225-4 26 T Kyte 112, Alan 57* v Carhampton 142 6 S Price 42
Winsford 128-5 4 v Brompton Ralph I 130-2 22

 

19th May

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Brompton Ralph I 110-0 26 E Howard 50*, G Ruell 45*, R Watts 3-14 v Stoke St Mary I 107 2
East Huntspill 29-1 25 O Laker 6-1 v Winsford 26 0
Hemyock 58 2 v Huish Champflower 59-4 24 L Milton 5-9, O Buckingham 4-10
Minehead No result – fined v Cannington
North Curry Saints 195-7 26 R wood 83, A Gunstone 31*, M Gunn 4-48 v Carhampton 103 5 T White 5-43

 

26th May

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cannington 130-8 25 S King 28, D Lush 4-27, M Castellano 3-10 v North Curry Saints 90 6 M Lovell 4-35
Carhampton 8 Rained off v Brompton Ralph I 8
Huish Champflower 199 23 M Pownall 35 v Minehead 197-4 10 S Howard 83, I Goodrum 61
Stoke St Mary I 70 5 J Mayled 4-40 v East Huntspill 206-8 26 A Harding 76
Winsford 26 v Hemyock 0 Couldn’t raise a team

 

2nd June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Brompton Ralph I 194-2 26 G Ruell 69*, W Ruell 55*, T Howard 3-29 v North Curry Saints 193 6 R Wood 77
Cannington 188-7 26 W King 65*, K Phillips 3-30 v Huish Champflower 136 7
East Huntspill 59-1 25 v Carhampton 58 0
Hemyock 133 25 A Baird 6-26 v Stoke St Mary I 109 7 G Johnston 41, O Minchin 5-11
Minehead 150-0 24 v Winsford 148-6 4

 

9th June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Brompton Ralph I 264 7 N Mullins 93 & 3-43 v Minehead 267-5 26 A Marsh 143, S Meade 4-78
Carhampton 114 4 S Price 52 v Hemyock 115-2 26 M Steer 51
North Curry Saints 163 26 A Gunstone 56, M Lovell 4*38, T White 5-30 v East Huntspill 116 8 S Singh 54, S Emberton 4-33
Stoke St Mary I 145-7 25 J Mayled 40 v Huish Champflower 144-8 7 W Ellis 37
Winsford 106 5 D Bowley 3 wkts v Cannington 110-7 24 C Cullum 54*, D Lush 4 wkts

 

16th June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cannington 275-8 26 P Currian 81, R Windows 45, D Lush 5-31 v Stoke St Mary I 66 4
East Huntspill 195 26 v Brompton Ralph I 152 10
Hemyock 84 6 N Allen 4-49 v North Curry Saints 142 25 T White 67 & 5-49
Huish Champflower 161 18 M Kidner 54, W Ellis 48 v Winsford 161 18 P Govier 49, H Dunn 40 & 7-15
Minehead 174-5 24 J Darrell 94* v Carhampton 173-7 7 M Long 52

 

23rd June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Brompton Ralph I 303-4 26 E Howard 155*, L Priest 94, C Sealey 4-30 v Cannington 103 4
Carhampton 193-9 26 M Long 54 & 4-31 v Huish Champflower 123 7
East Huntspill 156-7 26 v Hemyock 154 8
North Curry Saints 200-7 25 N Williams 58, A Brooks 4-32 v Minehead 199-8 8 I Goodrum 49, W Daughty 43*, C Richards 5-58
Stoke St Mary I 137-4 25 J Mayled 4-14, A Burnell 4-29 v Winsford 133-9 6 M Dunn 4-45

 

24th June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Brompton Ralph l 124-0 26 G Ruell 73*, E Howard 40*, N Mullins 4-25 v Huish Champflower 123 3

 

30th June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cannington 26 v Carhampton 0 Forfeit game
Hemyock 72 6 J Hurley 29, J Essex 4-18 v Brompton Ralph I 130 25 N Mullins 29, K Piper 4-8
Huish Champflower 0 Couldn’t raise a team v East Huntspill 26
Minehead 166 10 A Priddle 45, D Richards 34 v Stoke St Mary I 190 26 G Johnston 46, T Minchin 65 & 4-16
Winsford 158-3 26 J How 70, D Phippen 39, D Bowley 4-43 v North Curry Saints 117 4 S Cottey 40

 

7th July

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cannington 110-8 8 C Cullum 46*, K Phillips 4-22, M Castellano 4-29 v East Huntspill 156 25 K Stamp 43, B Winters 4-26
Huish Champflower 87 4 v Brompton Ralph I 306-6 26 G Ruell 148*, B uxton 81, R Mullins 4-17
Winsford 26 v Carhampton 0 Couldn’t raise a team

 

14th July

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Brompton Ralph I 297-3 25 L Priest 102*, W Ruell 114* v Winsford 189-8 6 J Tapp 63
Carhampton 146 7 v Stoke St Mary I 147-6 26 G Johnston 62, P Gardner 4-21, T Bennett 4-45
East Huntspill 144-7 23 v Minehead 143-5 7
Hemyock 43 4 A Welch 3-60 v Cannington 237-9 26 S King 46, D Lush 43*, M Castellano 6-13
North Curry Saints 256-5 25 R Wood 135, B Cruickshank 81 v Huish Champflower 204-9 7 R Wike 68, H Hards 42

 

21st July

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cannington 212 25 S King 39, W King 79 v Minehead 176-8 10 J Abbott 75, H Tudball 4-64
Carhampton 165 9 D Westcott 71*, R Cape 3-21 v North Curry Saints 168-8 26 I Giles 42, M Lovell 6-35
Huish Champflower 184 7 M Kidner 55, R Wike 61 v Hemyock 229-5 26 S Turner 81, J Hurley 47
Stoke St Mary I 74 3 v Brompton Ralph I 78-5 24 G Ruell 38*, N Mullins 3-21, K Piper 4-17
Winsford 0 Couldn’t raise a team v East Huntspill 26

 

28th July

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Brompton Ralph I 167-1 25 E Howard 83*, G Ruell 73*, K Piper 4-50 v Carhampton 166-8 5
East Huntspill 12 Abandoned due to rain – full result not given v Stoke St Mary I 13
Hemyock 11 Abandoned due to rain v Winsford 221-7 13 T Wyatt 84
Minehead 136-1 26 A Priddle 77*, H Tudball 4-37, C Richards 3-18 v Huish Champflower 133 4 H Hards 36
North Curry Saints 210-5 7 I Giles 41, T White 68*, M Lovell 3-47 v Cannington 211-5 23 G Woods 69, P Kurian 49

 

4th August

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Carhampton 227-7 26 C Gray 66*, M Long 55, I Cape 48, R Cape 8-46 v East Huntspill 90 5 A Harding 5-49
Huish Champflower 281-9 25 W Ellis 88*, J Fyfe 52 v Cannington 269-9 9 S King 64, C Cullum 113
North Curry Saints 63 5 J Gunstone 4-62 v Brompton Ralph I 222 26 N Mullins 3-10
Stoke St Mary I 100-4 26 G Johnston 36, J Harding 29 v Hemyock 99 4 J Hurley 41*, A Baird 3-45
Winsford 201-6 25 J Tapp 115*, H Dunn 4-30 v Minehead 125-9 6 Tudball 3-50

 

11th August
Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cannington 196-6 24 S King 3-18 v Winsford 195-7 8 D Phippen 82
East Huntspill 9 O Laker 3-15 v North Curry Saints 21-3 8 Rain stopped play
Hemyock 8 Rained off v Carhampton 8
Huish Champflower 8 Rained off v Stoke St Mary I 8
Minehead 154-7 5 v Brompton Ralph I 155-1 24

 

18th August

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Brompton Ralph I 214-9 26 E Howard 46, L Priest 3-19 v East Huntspill 194 9 N Hodge 56, S Emberton 4-53
Carhampton 26 v Minehead 0 Couldn’t raise a team
North Curry Saints 158 9 S Cottey 59* v Hemyock 218-8 26 J Hurley 69, A Baird 36 & 6-47, N Allen 34 & 4-28
Stoke St Mary I 153 26 L Johnston 36*, C Cherry 5-32, T Bennett 4-40 v Cannington 135 9 M Castellano 61*, D Lush 3-45
Winsford 178-9 26 J How 48, D Phippen 74, H Dunn 4-15, A Blackmore 4-25 v Huish Champflower 54 4 J Fyfe 3-59, W Ellis 4-30

 

25th August

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cannington 181-9 10 v Brompton Ralph I 219 25
Hemyock 111-5 26 J Hurley 33, A Welch 4-15 v East Huntspill 108 4 S Emberton 3-23
Huish Champflower 72 4 v Carhampton 351-6 26 L Milton 80, L Taylor 110*, C Gray 73, R Cape 4-23, M Gunn 5-47
Minehead 0 Couldn’t raise a team v North Curry Saints 26
Winsford 136-8 25 H Dunn 42*, A Blackmore 4-34, D Phippen 3-3 v Stoke St Mary I 70 5 G Johnston 38

 

1st September

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Brompton Ralph I 216 8 W Ruell 122, E Howard 47 (108 partnership), R Mullins 3-19 v Hemyock 253-6 26 A Baird 90, J Hurley 44*, N Allen 5-66, A Welch 3-34
Carhampton 0 Couldn’t raiseĀ  team v Cannington 26
North Curry Saints 26 v Winsford 0 Couldn’t raise a team
Stoke St Mary I 110 16 D Callow 4-31, J Harding 3-6 v Minehead 110 16 C Richards 4-27, I Bowditch 4-56

 

8th September

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
East Huntspill 26 v Huish Champflower 0 Couldn’t raise a team
Hemyock 0 Couldn’t raise a team v Minehead 26
Stoke St Mary 26 v North Curry Saints 0 Couldn’t raise a team
Winsford 0 Couldn’t raise a team v Carhampton 26

 

15th September

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Minehead 0 Couldn’t raises a team v Hemyock 26