2018 Division 4 Results

29th April

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Wiveliscombe ll 95 23 P Lizemore 30, A Keay 4-7 West Monkton ll 56 5 S Daley 4-27

 

5th May

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Crowcombe II 65 2 v Wiveliscombe II 222-5 26 P Lizemore 59, E Adu-Darko 49, T Buckingham 54 & 3-8
Culmstock 174 9 P Nell 71, R Stickland 76 v Cutcombe 192-9 26 M Matravers 46 & 5-44, R Howes 45
Kilve 153-7 25 C Taylor 44 & 5-32 v Roadwater II 146-8 7 P Cox 36, J Cornish 52, J Murch 5-34
West Monkton II 207-8 26 L Thorne 98*, L Waller 48, S Daley 3-15, W Hepple 3-14, M Parkman 3-21 v North Newton 74 5 C Cross 4-56, C Wadham 3-48

 

12th May

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cutcombe 37-4 24 J Gregory 5-9, Lee the legend Baker 5-23 v Crowcombe II 32 2 J Bourne 4-13
Dunster 186-9 8 C Blazey 58, M Dunn 35, A Gubb 34, B Saddington 33 v Culmstock 217-6 25 R Stickland 137, P Melville 3-44
North Newton 0 Couldn’t raise a team v Kilve 26
Roadwater II 133-7 7 J Murch 36, P Jones 36 & 3-22 v West Monkton II 134-6 24 L Waller 62, S Daly 3-23
Wiveliscombe II 66-1 25 N Gliddom 25*, A Luke 29*, A Keay 7-3-5-3 v Bishops Hull II 64 0

 

19th May

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Bishops Hull II 64 0 v Culmstock 65-1 25 J Pile 5-18
Crowcombe II 47 2 v Dunster 231-4 26 A Jefferies 87, R Spiers 5-18, M Flynn 5-22
Kilve 131 6 C Taylor 57 v Wiveliscombe II 132-5 26 P Lizemore 52, D Masters 4-27, R Hale 3-7
Roadwater II 219-3 26 C Winzer 77*, J Murch 64* v North Newton 111 4
West Monkton II 152-7 26 M Wonfor 44, D Thorne 5-23, M Parkman 4-13 v Cutcombe 37 3 R Adams 3-33

 

26th May

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Culmstock 138-0 26 R Stickland 67*, P Bell 50* v Crowcombe II 134-9 4
Cutcombe 8 Rained off v Kilve 8
Dunster 8 Rained off v West Monkton II 8
North Newton 26 v Bishops Hull II 0 Couldn’t raise a team
Wiveliscombe II 8 Rained off v Roadwater II 8

 

2nd June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Crowcombe II 146 25 G Metcalf 55, S Ebert 6-17 v Bishops Hull II 47 5
Kilve 112-9 7 M James 4-28 v Dunster 168-8 25 M Dunn 65, R Spiers 3-25
North Newton 133-9 9 M Marchant 46, A Kyte 4-28 v Wiveliscombe II 189 25 N Gliddon 37, J Benson 4-1-3-3 inc hat trick
Roadwater II 112 8 v Cutcombe 162 26 P Webber 51, J Webber 4-13
West Monkton II 141 8 v Culmstock 206-8 26 R Stickland 127*, L Fountain 4-22

 

9th June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Bishops Hull II 28 0 v West Monkton II 29-0 26 D Thorne 4-16
Crowcombe II 142-8 5 v Roadwater II 143-2 25 P Cox 39*, J Murch 51*
Culmstock 120 8 P Melville 4-16 v Kilve 133 25 C Taylor 42
Cutcombe 153 26 R Howe 39, J Webber 4-34, D Wright 4-22 v North Newton 94 7 C Cross 37 & 4-33, G Pike 3-33
Dunster 128-8 5 T Willis 42 v Wiveliscombe II 130-5 25 P Lizemore 39, A Keay 5-17

 

16th June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Kilve 131-7 25 P Stone 42, D Marchant 6-32 v Bishops Hull II 127-9 6 C Mancini 32
North Newton 101 5 T Barham 55, C Cross 3-71 v Dunster 254-6 26 B Saddington 84* (partnership with S Hines of 107), T Willis 35, R Spiers 3-17, S Twiss 3-0 (off 0.5)
Roadwater II 181-3 6 P Cox 68, J Murch 48* v Culmstock 182-3 22 R Stickland 77
West Monkton II 26 v Crowcombe II 0 Couldn’t raise a team
Wiveliscombe II 228 26 N Gliddon 40, P Lizemore 98 & 4-2 v Cutcombe 117 8 R Adams 43, D Rice 5-59

 

23rd June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Bishops Hull II 0 Couldn’t raise a team v Roadwater II 26
Crowcombe II 146 6 v North Newton 147-5 26 J Sellick 59, G Kyte 4-37
Culmstock 154-9 10 v Wiveliscombe II 202 25 T Buckingham 5-25
Dunster 154-2 26 M Dunn 71*, T Willis 71 – partnership of 126, M Dunn 5-33 v Cutcombe 153-9 6 J Webber 48, P Webber 38*
West Monkton II 106-4 25 L Thorne 57*, S Daly 6-25 v Kilve 104-9 4 C Taylor 38

 

30th June

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cutcombe 59-3 24 B Gregory 26, S Worrell 14* (debut game), P Webber 3-9 v Bishops Hull II 58 1 C Mancini 22, N Martin 2-37
Kilve 92-3 26 Jim Taylor 3-12 (hat trick), Josh Taylor 3-37, Q Button 31, S Crockett 29 v Crowcombe II 91 3
North Newton 205-8 26 M Barham 61 v Culmstock 145 8
Roadwater II 90 5 v Dunster 183-7 26 S Hines 73, C Blazey 32, M Flynn 5-24

 

7th July

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cutcombe 177-9 8 L Baker 49 (robbed), M Matravers 32, J Gregory 40 & 4-58 v Culmstock 228-7 25 L Fountin 84 & 3-48, J Mills 3-29
Dunster 122-7 25 R Spiers 37 & 3-42, M Dunn 3-20 v Bishops Hull II 121 6 N Martin 4-60
North Newton 202-8 25 H Roberts 104 v West Monkton II 186-8 8
Roadwater II 144-8 25 J Davis 4-19 v Kilve 89 5
Wiveliscombe II 26 v Crowcombe II 0 Couldn’t raise a team

 

14th July

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Bishops Hull II 177-5 9 C Barrett 61*, C Mancini 5-49 v Wiveliscombe II 221-8 23
Crowcombe II 196 6 I Rew 61, C Baker 72* v Cutcombe 199-3 26 B Gregory 59, m Matravers 54, P Webber 4-20
Culmstock 163 8 J Pyle 50 v Dunster 165-7 26 R Lewis 54*(1st 50 for the club), M Dunn 39, A Jefferies 3-31
Kilve 221-6 24 C Taylor 83*, R Hammond 35, M James 35, D Marchant 3-52 v North Newton 208-7 8 M Barham 41, W Gadbsy 66*, C Cross 33, T Barham 3-51
West Monkton II 128 7 S Daly 6-48 v Roadwater II 193-9 26 J Cornish 78, S Aspey 43

 

21st July

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Culmstock 102-1 26 R Stickland 70* v Bishops Hull II 99 2
Cutcombe 209-5 23 P Webber 53, J Gregory 49*, B Gregory 44, Lee the legend Baker 29 v West Monkton II 208-5 7 N Richards 102, D Cole 42
Dunster 263 26 T Willis 64, R Spiers 53, M Dunn 3-4 off 1 over v Crowcombe II 32 5
North Newton 201-2 23 M Barham 67*, T Gadsby 67 v Roadwater II 196-5 6 P Cox 77
Wiveliscombe II 280-9 26 P Lizemore 127, N Gliddon 36, T Buckingham 38, D Masters 6-2-15-5 v Kilve 48 4

 

28th July

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Bishops Hull II 153-9 13 Abandoned due to rain v North Newton 15-0 12
Crowcombe II 105 4 T Ash 4-37 v Culmstock 109-5 25 J Berry 4-20
Kilve 73 6 v Cutcombe 185 26 B Gregory 31, N Baker 36, P Webber 5-19, M Matravers 4-50
West Monkton II 243-6 26 L Thorne 108, M Francis 44, N Richards 3-32, W Hepple 3-49 v Dunster 207 8 G Wallbridge 48*, R Spiers 3-53

 

4th August

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Bishops Hull II 204-6 26 E Hallas 39, C Mancini 6-42 v Crowcombe II 125 6
Culmstock 206-7 24 P Bell 45, R Stickland 35, P Melville 32* v West Monkton II 205-6 8 L Waller 45, C Lockyer 69
Dunster 26 v Kilve 0 Couldn’t raise a team
Wiveliscombe II No result – fined v North Newton

 

11th August

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Kilve 0 Couldn’t raises a team v Culmstock 26
North Newton 118 5 v Cutcombe 122-5 26 Lee the legend Baker 41*, D Rice 6-23
Roadwater II 64 5 M Bolland 4-27, H Manger 4-28 v Crowcombe II 114 24 S Day 6-15
West Monkton II 26 v Bishops Hull II 0 Couldn’t raise a team
Wiveliscombe II No result – fined v Dunster

 

18th August

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Bishops Hull II 26 v Kilve 0 Couldn’t raise a team
Crowcombe II No Result – fined v West Monkton II
Culmstock 130-2 22 P Bell 53* v Roadwater II 127-3 4 P Cox 35
Cutcombe 48 5 D Rice 4-37 v Wiveliscombe II 107 23 P Lizemore 4-12 (inc hat trick), T Buckingham 4-22
Dunster 248-7 25 M Dunn 100, R Spiers 97 – partnership of 188 v North Newton 191-8 8 C Barrington 108, W Gadsby 45 – partnership of 94, C Cross 3-31

 

25th August

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Cutcombe 79 6 v Dunster 109 23 M Dunn 48
Kilve 96 2 v West Monkton II 97-0 26 M Richards 53*, M Parkman 31*, S Daly 5-21
North Newton 120-3 26 C Cross 5-38 (3 in 1 over) v Crowcombe II 119 4
Roadwater II 26 v Bishops Hull II 0 Couldn’t raise a team
Wiveliscombe II 229-3 26 P Lizemore 137*, T Buckingham 52* & 6-5 v Culmstock 122 3 R Stickland 82

 

1st September

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Bishops Hull II 26 v Cutcombe 0 Couldn’t raiseĀ  team
Crowcombe II No result – fined v Kilve
Dunster 26 v Roadwater II 0 Couldn’t raise a team
West Monkton II 71 6 L Waller 5-32 v Wiveliscombe II 140 25 A Williams 41, A Keay 4-38

 

8th September

Home Result Points Outstanding Performance Away Result Points Outstanding Performance
Bishops Hull II 150-9 8 v Dunster 153-6 25 C Blazey 62
Culmstock 158 10 v North Newton 189 26 H Roberts 64, t Gadsby 40 & 5-14
Roadwater II 239-4 7 J Murch 111*,H Manger 74 v Wiveliscombe II 311-4 23 P Lizemore 138, A Keay 61, N Gliddon 42*, D Masters 3-50