Executive Committee 2018

PRESIDENT

Mary Elworthy-Coggan, “Howzat”, Fitzhead, TA4 3JW
Tel: 01823 400679

VICE-PRESIDENTS

Darby Ash, Richard Disney, Betty Lovell, Cliff Matravers, Roy Takle, David Wilson

CHAIRMAN

Bob Bowyer, 37 Rodway Hill, Cannington, Bridgwater, TA5 2PJ
Tel: 01278 652071
bobbowyer@live.co.uk

VICE-CHAIRMAN

Steve White, Myrtle House, Brook Street, North Newton, Bridgwater, TA7 0BN
Tel: 01278 662694 / 07867 424054
steve.whitenn@googlemail.com

SECRETARY

Ashley Easden, 6 Green Dragon Mews, Bridgwater, TA6 3AJ
Tel: 01278 284875 / 07549 488470
secretary@westsomersetcricket.co.uk

TREASURER & LORDS BALLS CO-ORDINATOR

Dave Hingston, Coombe Lodge, Combeshead Cross, Chudleigh, Newton Abbot, TQ13 0NF
Tel: 01626 853699 / 07542 071715
dave@hingers.co.uk

RECORDS OFFICER

Caroline Stevenson, 59b Edward Street, Cannock, Staffordshire, WS11 5JF
Tel: 07793 485682
wsclresults@gmail.com

FIXTURES SECRETARY

Gordon Everett, 26 Mountway Road, Bishops Hull, Taunton, TA1 5LS
Tel: 01823 279610
gordon.everett@talktalk.net

UMPIRES’ ORGANISER

Stuart Allbut, 62 Parkfield Road, Taunton, TA1 4SD
Tel: 01823 279918
msallbut@hotmail.co.uk

WEB SITE CO-ORDINATOR

Tony Berthon, 1 Summerleaze Crescent, Taunton, TA2 8QE
Tel: 01823 366067
tony@berthon.uk.com

DIVISIONAL REPRESENTATIVES:

Division 1: James Rexworthy – Stogumber: 07900 025469
Dennis Quick – Wiveliscombe: 01984 624272 / 07870 145486
Division 2: Brian Boundy – Morebath: 01398 323067
Carl Hooper – Dulverton: 01398 324494 / 07866 256769
Division 3: Marcus Walker – Stoke St Mary: 01823 412230 / 07586 413290
Roy Takle – Brompton Ralph: 01823 433773 / 07467 945548
Division 4: Steve Chinnock – North Newton: 07753 411860
Mark Francis – West Monkton: 07739 282067
Division 5: Derek Parsons – Stoke St Mary: 01823 442713 / 07889 601700
Steve White – North Newton:  01278 662694 / 07867 424054
Co-opted: Nick Nation: 01984 667393 / 07813 194333
David Wilson – Taunton: 01823 276604
Richard Disney: 01984 623476
Tony Berthon: 01823 366067 / 0780 343 5313